Join GayCities, the fun way to discover the world
See where your friends and people like you are going and what they say about places and events worldwide.

The Palace *


Formerly: AKA Gin Palace

The party palace
This venue has decorations so fabulous that it puts Moulin Rouge to shame. The Palace Hotel was built in 1869 and has since be remodeled and now houses this fun-filled party place.

Tags: Mixed Gay/Lesbian, Dancing, Lounge, Drag Shows, Karaoke, Live Music

1 West St. (Lawford St)
Bristol, UK BS2 0DF
Old Market

(117) 955-7095
Website

  • Daily 6:00pm-Midnight
  • Fri-Sat 6:00pm-2:00am

Open Now


WHAT DO YOU SAY?

Join GayCities and share your take


  • ch4suk was here

    May 22, 2010 via foursquare


NEARBY BARS & CLUBS

BBB - Bristol Bear Bar 0
2 West St

Old Market Tavern 0
29-30 Old Market St